Board Members


Gonzalo Salazar
President
Superintendent, Los Fresnos ISD
Brian Gray
First Vice-President
Superintendent, Union Grove ISD
Monty Hysinger
Vice-President, Membership
Superintendent, Dumas ISD
Susan Kincannon
Vice-President, Finance
Superintendent, Belton ISD
Julee Becker
Vice-President, Program
Superintendent, Slaton ISD
Vacant
Secretary-Treasurer
Superintendent
Charles Dupre
Past President
Superintendent, Fort Bend ISD


Esperanza Zendejas
Region 1 Director
Superintendent, Brownsville ISD
Rey Villarreal
Region 1 Director
Superintendent, La Feria ISD
Benny Hernandez
Region 2 Director
Superintendent, Mathis ISD
Max Thompson
Region 2 Director
Superintendent, Banquette ISD
Tina Herrington
Region 3 Director
Superintendent, Wharton ISD
Jeanette Winn
Region 3 Director
Superintendent, Karnes City ISD
H.D. Chambers
Region 4 Director
Superintendent, Alief ISD
Buck Gilcrease
Region 4 Director
Superintendent, Alvin ISD
Mark Porterie
Region 5 Director
Superintendent, Port Arthur ISD
Michelle Barrow
Region 5 Director
Superintendent, Newton ISD
Robert Westbrook
Region 6 Director
Superintendent, Milano ISD
Walter Jackson
Region 6 Director
Superintendent, Brenham ISD
LaTonya Goffney
Region 7 Director
Superintendent, Lufkin ISD
Bryan Lee
Region 7 Director
Superintendent, Central Heights ISD
Kelly Pickle
Region 8 Director
Superintendent, Roxton ISD
Sidney Harrist
Region 8 Director
Superintendent, Atlanta ISD
Kevin Dyes
Region 9 Director
Superintendent, Holliday ISD
Tylor Chaplin
Region 9 Director
Superintendent, Burkburnett ISD
Lori Blaylock
Region 10 Director
Superintendent, Kaufman ISD
Vacant
Region 10 Director
Superintendent,
Deann Lee
Region 11 Director
Superintendent, Milsap ISD
Matt Adams
Region 11 Director
Superintendent, Peaster ISD
Sharon Shields
Region 12 Director
Superintendent, La Vega ISD
Vicki Adams
Region 12 Director
Superintendent, Hillsboro ISD
Jodi Duron
Region 13 Director
Superintendent, Elgin ISD
Randy Moczygemba
Region 13 Director
Superintendent, New Braunfels ISD
Joey Light
Region 14 Director
Superintendent, Wylie ISD
Shaun Barnett
Region 14 Director
Superintendent, Stamford ISD
Carl Dethloff
Region 15 Director
Superintendent, San Angelo ISD
Bobby Fryar
Region 15 Director
Superintendent, Veribest ISD
Dana West
Region 16 Director
Superintendent, Amarillo ISD
Richard Kelley
Region 16 Director
Superintendent, River Road ISD
Jim Knight
Region 17 Director
Superintendent, Lamesa ISD
Keith Bryant
Region 17 Director
Superintendent, Lubbock-Cooper ISD
Tom Crowe
Region 18 Director
Superintendent, Ector County ISD
Dennis McEntire
Region 18 Director
Superintendent, Presidio ISD
Juan Cabrera
Region 19 Director
Superintendent, El Paso ISD
Sylvia Hopp
Region 19 Director
Superintendent, San Elizario ISD
Carl Montoya
Region 20 Director
Superintendent, Judson ISD
Nobert Rodriguez
Region 20 Director
Superintendent, Pearsall ISD